Artist Directory

Explore the wide variety of businesses within the Hungerford building. The Hungerford building is open daily although each studio keeps their own schedule. We strongly suggest checking with individuals before visiting.

A

Adorned Studio, The – door 7, suite 311
Alan Singer – suite 432
Art by Hartman – suite 423
Aslam Fine Art – suite 316

B

Basher, Sara – suite 324
Beauty for Ashes Makeup Artistry – door 7, suite 308
Beckett Wood – suite 242
Black Cat Gallery – suite 240
Bless the Messy – door 7, suite 311
Brian O’Neill Fine Art Studio – suite 360
Broadwell, Daniel – suite 203
Bruton Guitars – suite 37

C

C. R. Jones Artwork, Studio Harpy – suite 364
Carolyn Dilcher-Stutz Ceramics – suite 106
Carp & Tree – suite 36
Carpitella, Kayla – suite 368
Cat Clay – suite 242
Celestial Sisters Studio – suite 429
Cerqua, Timothy – suite 214
Christine D. Norris – suite 454
Cog Shop – suite 38/43
Comics Etc. – door 8
Constance Mauro Studio – suite 236-238
Cool Cat Kiln – suite 229
Cordell Cordaro – suite 252

D

Dale Klein Printmaking and Painting Studio – suite 250
David Lane Design Leather Goods – suite 450
Domenico Hand-Painted Silks – suite 254
Don Strenz Woodworking – suite 42

E

East Main Clay – door 5B
Eat Me Ice Cream – door 1, suite 148
Emily J Photo Décor – suite 305
Eric R Norden Furniture Restoration – suite 339
EvenOdd, LLC – suite 332

F

Fairy Godmothers of Greater Rochester – suite 125
Ferg Studios – suite 423
Francesca DeCaire Glass & Fiber Craft – suite 216
Functional Fox – suite 49

G

Gardanne Beads – suite 206
Graphite Tones – suite 41
Griffen, Jim – suite 244
Group in the Loop, The – suite 356

H

Happy Gut Sanctuary – door 6A
Harpole Art Studio – suite 426
Heather Swenson – suite 348
Hegan Henry, Sue – suite 458
Here to Pet Dogs – door 7, suite 311
Hill & Valley Creative LLC – door 7, suite 200
Hodaka Pottery Studio – suite 422/428
Holly, Chris – suite 331
House of Dope – door 1, suite 149

I

Image Printers M&P Corp – suite 346
INeRT PReSS Book Store – suite 205
INeRT PReSS Office – suite 202
INeRT PReSS Studio – suite 204

J

Jae Era Photography – suite 321
James Andrew Greco Art – suite 440
Jeanne Simpson Contemporary Quilt Artist – suite 350
JGArtBuzz – suite 420
Joni Monroe/Dan Stenabaugh – suite 435
Juan Carlos Caballero: Metalsmith/Sculptor – suite 317
Judy Rosenberg Ceramics – suite 228
Just Terrific Book Arts & Restorations – door 1, suite 150

K

Kali Ann Art Studio – suite 416
Katydid Ceramics – door 5B
Kelseylee Artistry – suite 429
Khaos By Design – suite 41
kim braun painting – suite 217
Kristine A Greenizen Art Studio – suite 228
Kumagama – Clay Studio & Gallery – suite 328
Kurt Ketchum – suite 415

L

Lambiase, Mary Jean – suite 254
LaMont & Kotlarchyk – suite 337
Langkopf, Ann – suite 254
Laura McKnight Studio – suite 155
Lauren Salzman Art – suite 448
Lidia Juice Customs – suite 41
Lodder, Gabriele – suite 454
Long Studios – suite 341
Luna Cooperative – door 7, suite 311

M

M. O. Pasta – door 1, suite 148
Mack Sr., Daniel J. – suite 458
Main Street Artists’ Gallery & Studio, The – suite 452/458
Making Things with Stuff – door 15
Maracle, Margaret – suite 230
Maureen Robbins Art – suite 254
McCune, Anne – suite 303
MDM Construction – suite 154
Memorials Co-op, Ink – suite 51/53/55
Metal Some Art – suite 151
Metcalf, Cris – suite 454
Metro Justice – door 7, suite 207A
Michelle Atlas Studio – suite 318
MLJ Press Inc. – suite 340
Multiplex Enterprises, Inc – suite 35
Murality Designs – suite 417
MUZE Gallery (Nancy Coons) – suite 230

N

Nadel, Andrea – suite 458
Nancy Murty Fine Art – suite 215
Neal Barrett Woodworking – suite 112
North Star Birth Collective – door 7, suite 311
Nosferatü Studios – suite 234
Novus Photos – suite 201

O

Olivia Kim Studio – suite 333
Outlaw Church Fine Art – suite 303

P

Paul Nugent Studio – suite 413
Pergolizzi, Rosemary – suite 458
Philippe Faraut Sculpture Studio – suite 308/312
Phillips Fine Art & Framing – door 9
Phyllis Bryce Ely – suite 303
Pina Express – door 1, suite 148
Pink Rose Handyman – door 3A
Pokon, Andrew – suite 47
PS Enjoy Your Life – suite 225

Q

Quilting with Margaret – suite 309

R

Raven – suite 41
RTT Fitness – suite 260
Reconnect Rochester – Ddoor 4
Rem the Sciolist – suite 426
Rich Paprocki Photography – door 7, suite 316
Richard Aerni – suite 106
Rina Miriam Drescher, Studio Harpy – suite 364
Rituals In Metal & Stone Jewelry – suite 344
Rochester Art Club – suite 437/439
Rochester Free Radio WRFZ – door 7, suite 203
Rochester Regional Community Design Center – door 3B
Rotondi Creations – suite 423
Rumley, Kathleen – suite 224

S

Salut Art – suite 345
Sample Soap – suite 221
Seed & Stone Cidery – door 5C
Serendipity Photos-Jason R. Ackerman – suite 300/302
SEW Artistic Fiber Art Gallery & Classroom – suite 401
Shantz Associates & Black Button Distilling – suite 258
Shelly Green Stoler – suite 405-407
Shoshin Martial Arts – suite 260
Siena Pullinzi – suite 420
Spevak, Margaret – suite 307
Spirit and Abundance – door 1, suite 148
Storms, Lucinda – suite 320
Studio 211 – suite 211
Suzi Zefting-Kuhn Artworks – suite 452
Swan, Lynn – suite 230

T

Tea Pottery, The – door 5B
The Material World – suite 433
The Secondhand Librarian – door 7, suite 311
Todd Fleming Photography – door 7, suite 310
tomas flint photography, llc – door 7, suite 316
TurnAround! Antiques! – basement
Type High Letterpress – suite 246

U

Uncle Marty, Armchair Philosopher – suite 228
Upstate NY Gospel Magazine – suite 346

W

Watercolor Experience, The – suite 210
Wolf Clan LLC – suite 400
Wood Chip Factory – suite 426