Artist and Maker Directory

Embark on a journey through the unique variety of businesses nestled in the Hungerford building. Every studio operates on its own schedule, so keep an eye on their hours before dropping by. Pro tip: get in touch with them beforehand for a seamless visit.

Art by Hartman – suite 423
Aslam Fine Art – suite 316

Beckett Wood – suite 242
Black Cat Gallery – suite 240

Carp & Tree – suite 36
Cat Clay – suite 242
Cerqua, Timothy – suite 214
Christian & Rebecca Oleck – suite 311
Cog Shop – suite 38/43
Comics Etc. – door 8
Constance Mauro Studio – suite 236
Cool Cat Kiln – suite 229

Domenico Hand-Painted Silks – suite 254
Don Strenz Woodworking – suite 42

East Main Clay – door 5B
Eric R Norden Furniture Restoration – suite 339
EvenOdd, LLC – suite 332

Ferg Studios – suite 423
Flour City Distribution – suite 203
Functional Fox – suite 49

Godfrey Müller Studios – suite 442
Group in the Loop, The – suite 356

Harpole Art Studio – suite 426
Hodaka Pottery Studio – suite 422/428
Holly, Chris – suite 331

Image Printers M&P Corp – suite 346

Joni Monroe/Dan Stenabaugh – suite 435

Kali Ann Art Studio – suite 416
Katydid Ceramics – door 5B
Kerina’s at Studio 252 – suite 252
Khaos By Design – suite 41
kim braun painting – suite 217
Kom Space, The – door 12
Kumagama – Clay Studio & Gallery – suite 328

LaMont & Kotlarchyk – suite 337
Laura McKnight – suite 254
Lidia Juice Customs – suite 41
Long Studios – suite 341

Making Things with Stuff – door 15
Maracle, Margaret – suite 230
Material World, The – suite 433
McCune, Anne – suite 460
McPeak, Patrice – suite 460
Memorials Co-op, Ink – suite 51/53/55
MLJ Press Inc. – suite 340
Multiplex Enterprises, Inc – suite 35
Murality Designs – suite 417
MUZE Gallery (Nancy Coons) – suite 230

Nancy Murty Fine Art – suite 215
Neal Barrett Woodworking – suite 112

Olivia Kim Studio – suite 333
Outlaw Church Fine Art – suite 460

Paul Nugent Studio – suite 413
Phyllis Bryce Ely – suite 460
Pokon, Andrew – suite 47

Raven – suite 41
Rem the Sciolist – suite 426
Rina Miriam Drescher, Studio Harpy – suite 364
RTT Fitness – door 1, suite 157
Rumley, Kathleen – suite 224

Salut Art – suite 345
Sample Soap – suite 221
Seed & Stone Cidery – door 5C
Shannon Dentinger Art and Design – suite 314
Shelly Green Stoler, Fine and Functional Clay – suite 405-407
Siena Pullinzi – suite 420
Storms, Lucinda – suite 320
Studio 211 – suite 211
Studio 236 – suite 236–238
Susan Elizabeth Portraits – suite 216
Swan, Lynn – suite 230

Tea Pottery, The – door 5B

Upstate NY Gospel Magazine – suite 346

Watercolor Experience, The – suite 210
Wheel & Slab – door 5, suite 106
Wood Chip Factory – suite 426

Are you an artist or artisan looking for a studio space?

We are currently accepting inquiries of interest for when space becomes available.